Congratulations St. James A's - 2017 MJBL Champions and Brandon Marlins - 2017 Western Champions

 

MJBL AWARD WINNERS

MVP-Cole Armstrong-StJ

Top Pitcher-Garret Virtue-StB 

Def POY-Austin Pistawka-StJ 

Rookie of the Year-Liam Lenton-Car 

Top Mgr-Adam Kirk-Int 

Batting Champ-Brady Nault-StJ

Umpire of the Year-David Forde 

Halford Award-Nate Smith-Alt 

David Bowles-Garret Virtue-StB 

Jacobucci Domes-Clark Whelpton-Bdn

 

MJBL ALLSTARS 

 

C-Austin Pistawka-StJ 

1B-Adam Nocita-Elm 

2B-Wyatt Kemball-StJ 

SS-Cole Armstrong-StJ 

3B-Drake Pilat-Elm 

 

OF-Marshal Burgess-Bdn 

OF-Nathan Agar-StB 

OF-Brady Nault-StJ 

DH-Troy Martyniuk-StJ 

UT-Troy Martynuik StJ

LHP-Nate Smith-Alt 

RHP-Garret Virtue-StB

 

 



Upcoming Games
Sun Jun 24/18 1:00pm:
@ Game 76
St. Boniface Legionaires -
Interlake Blue Jays -
Sun Jun 24/18 1:00pm:
@ Game 78
Carillon Sultans -
Altona Bisons -
Sun Jun 24/18 4:00pm:
@ Game 77
St. Boniface Legionaires -
Interlake Blue Jays -
Sun Jun 24/18 4:00pm:
@ Game 79
Carillon Sultans -
Altona Bisons -
Tue Jun 26/18 7:30pm:
@ Game 80
Brandon Marlins -
Elmwood Giants -
Wed Jun 27/18 7:00pm:
@ Game 82
Carillon Sultans -
Elmwood Giants -
Recent Results
Sat Jun 23/18 4:00pm:
Pembina Valley Orioles -
Brandon Marlins -
Sat Jun 23/18 1:00pm:
Pembina Valley Orioles -
Brandon Marlins -
Fri Jun 22/18 7:00pm:
Altona Bisons 0
St. James A's 9
Fri Jun 22/18 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 4
St. Boniface Legionaires 2
Thu Jun 21/18 7:30pm:
Interlake Blue Jays 4
Brandon Marlins 3
Wed Jun 20/18 7:00pm:
St. Boniface Legionaires 2
Carillon Sultans 12
Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

10542273

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
St. James A's201730.850-
Elmwood Giants161150.6884.0
Brandon Marlins11740.6365.5
Pembina Valley Orioles16970.5626.0
Interlake Blue Jays16880.5007.0
Carillon Sultans15690.4008.5
St. Boniface Legionaires174130.23511.5
Altona Bisons172150.11813.5