Division:

Team NameGWLTPCTGBHOMEROADRFRF AVGRARA AVG
Elmwood Giants8710.875-5-02-1546.75192.38
St. James A's8440.5003.03-11-3465.75334.12
Altona Bisons6330.5003.03-00-3355.83264.33
Carillon Sultans6330.5003.01-12-2244.00264.33
Pembina Valley Orioles3120.3333.51-00-293.00258.33
St Boniface3120.3333.50-21-0103.33175.67
Interlake Blue Jays2020.0004.00-10-194.502010.00
Winnipeg South2020.0004.00-10-152.502613.00

G -  Games
W -  Wins
L -  Losses
T -  Ties
PCT -  Win Percentage
GB -  Games Back
HOME -  Home Record
ROAD -  Road Record
RF -  Runs For
RF AVG -  Runs For Average
RA -  Runs Against
RA AVG -  Runs Against Average


Ticker
  • Follow us ! @MJBL_BASEBALL on Twitter
Recent Results
Fri Jul 29/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 0
Elmwood Giants 8
Thu Jul 28/22 7:00pm:
St. James A's 1
Elmwood Giants 4
Wed Jul 27/22 7:00pm:
Elmwood Giants 6
St. James A's 2
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Carillon Sultans 3
Elmwood Giants 8
Mon Jul 25/22 7:00pm:
Altona Bisons 0
St. James A's 10
Sun Jul 24/22 7:30pm:
St. James A's 1
Altona Bisons 6
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

17309572

Weather

Winnipeg Weather

29th November, 2022
Overcast Clouds
-5.96°C-8.3°C
Wind: 5.14 meter/sec